Antiquities and Monuments Office Brand Hong Kong - Asia's world city
GovHKText Only繁體版簡體版
A A A
search site map contact us



Staff List


 
Head Office:
Address: 136 Nathan Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong
General Enquiries: (852) 2208 4400
Fax: (852) 2721 6216
E-mail: enquiry@amo.gov.hk
 
[Major Staff List]

Heritage Conservation Unit
Executive Secretary Ms. Susanna Siu

Archaeology Sub-unit
Curator (Archaeology)Mr. Ray Ma
Assistant Curator I
(Archaeological Preservation) 1
Mr. Jeffer Mak
Assistant Curator I
(Archaeological Preservation) 2
Ms. Celia Shum
Assistant Curator I
(Archaeological Preservation) 3
Ms. Connie Cheung
Assistant Curator I
(Archaeological Preservation) 4
Ms. Annie Leung
Assistant Curator I
(Archaeological Repository)
Ms. Teresa Lo
Assistant Curator I
(Field Archaeology)
Mr. Raymond Lee


Historical Buildings Sub-unit
Curator (Historical Buildings) 1 Ms. Fiona Tsang
Curator (Historical Buildings) 2Ms. Rebecca Cheung
Curator (Historical Buildings) 3Ms. Jeremy Hui
Project Architect (Historical Buildings)Ms. Karen Fung
Assistant Curator I
(Building Conservation) 1
Ms. Josephine Wong
Assistant Curator I
(Building Conservation) 2
Ms. April Yip
Assistant Curator I
(Building Conservation) 3
Mr. Michael Tang
Assistant Curator I
(Monument Buildings) 1
Ms. Fanny Kong
Assistant Curator I
(Monument Buildings) 2
Mr. Humphrey Yuen
Assistant Curator I
(Monument Buildings) 3
Ms. Christine Mok
Assistant Curator I
(Building Survey)1
Ms. Pauline Poon
Assistant Curator I
(Building Survey)2
Ms. Lee Chui-mei
Assistant Curator I
(Building Survey)3
Mr. Samuel Chan
Assistant Curator I
(Building Survey)4
Ms. Priscilla Wong
Assistant Curator I
(Special Duty)
Ms. Coral So

Education and Publicity Sub-unit
Curator (Education and Publicity) Ms. Rosa Yau
Assistant Curator I
(Education Activities)
Ms. Gigi Cheng
Assistant Curator I
(Exhibition and Publicity)
Mr. Yim Tak-kau
Assistant Curator I
(Monument Records)
Mr. Fung Chun-hong

3D Laser Scanning Survey Sub-unit
Land Surveyor (AM)Mr. Kelvin King
Senior Survey Officer (AM) 1Mr. Cheng Kin-ching

Planning and Management Sub-unit
Senior Manager Mr. Esmond Chan
Manager 1Ms. Denise Lau
Manager 2Ms. Dreamy Lo

Administration Sub-unit
Senior Executive Officer (AM) 1Mr. Asa Lee
Senior Executive Officer (AM) 2Ms. Shirley Yeung
Executive Officer I (AM) 1Ms. Mandy Chung
Executive Officer I (AM) 2Ms. Fhronux Ho
Executive Officer II (AM) 1Ms. Iris Cheung
Executive Officer II (AM) 2 Ms. Tracy Tse

Technical and Advisory Unit
Senior Architect 1Mr. Albert Yue
Senior Architect 2 Ms. Teresa Leung
Project AS (Antiquities & Monuments)Ms. Anne Lee
Architect 1Ms. Christy Chan
Architect 2 Mr. Aaron Lung
Architect 3 Mr. Hui Tung-sing
Architect 4 Ms. Becky Chan
Architect 5 Ms. Janice Chow
Architect 6 Ms. Patricia Ng
Architect 7 Mr. Johnson Chan
Building Services EngineerMs. Jojo Li
Maintenance Surveyor 1Ms. Janny Lui
Maintenance Surveyor 2Mr. David Ho
Quantity Surveyor Ms. Ada Chan
Structural Engineer 1 Ms. Joe Chan
Structural Engineer 2 Mr. Keith Li
Project Architect (AM) 6 Ms. Carman Cho

 

 
Level Double-A conformance, W3C WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0 Web Accessibility Recognition Scheme